Saturday, November 15, 2008

RAINY DAY..OH RAINY DAY

OH HAPPY DAY...NOT!..WELL, LIKE I SAID I'VE BEEN CLEARING STUFF OUT...WELL, I HAVE SOME PAPER STUFF THAT I WANT TO BURN....AND IT RAINING TODAY...SIGH...I GOT THE FIRE PIT ALL READY YESTERDAY TO DO IT...BUT....THINGS GOT IN MY WAY...SO, I THOUGHT I'D DO IT AT NIGHT...NOPE..THAT DIDN'T HAPPEN...

SO I SAID SELF...TOMORROW IS ANOTHER DAY...YES IT IS ANOTHER DAY..WITH THE HEAVENS OPENING UP WITH HEAVY RAIN.....UGH...NOT THAT I DON'T LIKE RAIN I DO! JUST NOT WHEN I HAVE TO BURN STUFF...

SO I WILL STILL WALK MY FAITHFUL DOG CHEROKEE IN THE RAIN AND JUMP IN THE PUDDLES....BUT AS TO BURNING THINGS...ANOTHER DAY....

I HAVE SO MUCH STUFF TO GO TO THE DUMP FROM CLEARING THINGS..YES I AM A PACK RAT..BUT, NO MORE...I WANT AS LITTLE AS POSSIBLE...THE ONLY THING IS TO GO TO THE DUMP...YOU GOTTA PAY 2 DOLLARS A BAG TO PUT YOUR SHIT INTO..THEN CARRY IT TO YOUR CAR..DRIVE TO THE DUMP...TAKE IT OUT AND PUT IT IN THE TRASH BIN....THEN COME HOME AND DO IT ALL OVER AGAIN..I DO NOT HAVE A TRUCK AND I HAVE A COMPACT CAR...SIGH..THAT'S WHAT YA GET FOR BEING A PACK RAT...SO PACK RAT'S BEWARE!

THINGS ARE AS CRAZY AS EVER HERE..BUT IT SEEMS WE HAVE ALL SETTLED IN....EVERYONE HAS A ROUTINE AND EVERYONE KNOWS WHAT TO DO WITHOUT ASKING..SO THAT IS A GOOD THING..MY DAUGHTER AND I ARE MOSTLY LAUGHING ALL THE TIME CAUSE THAT'S WHAT WE DO..AS I SAID SHE IS MY BEST FRIEND...WE GET ALONE SO WELL ALWAYS HAVE..IT'S THE MEN THAT GET IN OUR WAY...OF CAUSE...I WON'T GO INTO THAT ...CAUSE YOU MEN OUT THERE..WILL COME BACK WITH SOME CRAZY ASS REMARK....LOL..WHICH WE WOMEN HAVE HEARD A MILLION TIMES....HA HA HA AHA.. WE COULD RECITE IT BEFORE YOU GUYS EVEN THINK IT....LOL

ANYWAY...WHAT DOES TODAY HAVE IN-STORE...NO ONE KNOWS....I AM SITTING HERE WITH MY JAVA AND RELAXING BEFORE THE LITTLE INDIANS WAKE.....

2 comments:

garnett109 said...

I got burning going on but it ain't in the pit you perv!

MISSY said...

I'm glad everything is working out with the living situation :)

I don't like the rain either. *M*

http://learningtoadapt.blogspot.com