Friday, November 7, 2008

ME, MYSELF, AND I

DO YOU TALK TO YOURSELF? WELL, I DO....ALL THE TIME...IT'S ALOT EASIER THEN TALKING TO SOMEONE ELSE WHEN YOU ARE PROBLEM SOLVING..DON'T CHA THINK...I SAY "SELF" THIS IS THE PROBLEM...NOW, LET'S GET TO THE BOTTOM OF THIS...OF COURSE PEOPLE SAY "WHAT?" ARE YOU TALKING TO ME? I SAY "NOPE" TALKING TO "ME"...OH.! LOL....LIKE THEY DON'T DO IT....RIGHT!

WELL, I GOT THOSE DAMN FUCKING BRACES FOR MY KNEES..WORE THEM ONE DAY AND FLUNG THEM TO THE SIDE...THOSE FREAKING THINGS HURT LIKE FIRE UP YOUR ASS....WHAT THE HELL ARE THEY THINKING..OH YES I WILL BE A GOOD DO BE AND WHERE THE TORTURE DEVICES...I BE THINKING NOT....THEY CAN WEAR THEM!

I GOT MY MRI APPT..FOR MONDAY..GOT NERVE DAMAGE IN MY SPIAN...YUP...YOU CAN COUNT ON ME FOR THE NEWEST DISCOVERIES ON HOW YOUR BODY BREAKS DOWN...FRET NOT..I ALSO HAVE TO GET B12 SHOTS NOW...WHAT THE FUCK...ALL THESE DOCTORS ARE FREAKING OUT OF THEIR MINDS...REALLY....TEST AFTER TEST..MY REGULAR DOCTOR SAYS" OH LET ME KNOW WHAT THE MRI RESULTS ARE." OKAY I SAY...SHE SAYS SHE KNOW A GOOD NERO SURGEON SHE WOULD SEND ME TOO...SURGEON...FUCK THAT...I FEEL LIKE THE SCARE CROW IN THE WIZARD OF OZ..IN FACT I WILL LOOK FOR MY RUBY SLIPPERS...AND CLICK THEM 3 TIMES MAYBE 4 OR 5 TIMES AND SAY" MOTHER FUCKERS LEAVE ME ALONE ! THERE IS NO PLACE LIKE HOME...TAKE ME HOME MOTHER SHIP NOW!

YA THINK IT WILL WORK? COME ON GIVE ME A VOTE HERE...ANYTHING...A COOKIE...CHOCOLATE?

WENT SHOPPING THE OTHER DAY..GOT NEW SNEAKERS AND SOME NEW OUTFITS...GOTTA LOOK GOOD TO GO TO PYSCHIAL THERAPY YA KNOW...TODAY I GO...LET'S SEE HOW THAT GOES...

LIFE IS LIKE A BOX OF CHOCOLATES...YOU NEVER KNOW WHAT YA GONNA GET....LOVE THAT MOVIE..GO FOREST GO!

STILL HAVE MY STITCHES IN MY LIP THEY COME OUT TODAY...SHOULD I TAKE PICTURES SO YOU CAN SEE THEM TAKE THEM OUT..? NA...I WON'T YOU CAN'T MAKE ME..

WELL, THAT'S IT FOLKS...SMILE AND BE GOOD OR NOT..I CHOOSE NOT....LOL

3 comments:

garnett109 said...

wear those braces and do what they tell you
hugz buddy

Lisa said...

I talk to myself ALL the time - I am the only one who understands what I am saying!!! It always makes perfect sense to me ;)

You should listen to your doctors and wear the braces but I probably would have done the same and thrown them to the side.

Take care of yourself.

MISSY said...

Do what those doctors say and get yourself feeling better.

(I talk to myself too)

*M*