Monday, October 6, 2008

NO UNDER ITEMS I HAVE POSTS




OKAY THIS IS MY FIRST RANT....GROWLLLLLL.....NOW THAT I CAME HERE BECAUSE OF A CERTAIN PERSON...AND YOU KNOW WHO YOU ARE....HINT HINT...WHY THE HELL UNDER ITEMS DO I HAVE PEOPLES POSTS THERE AND HOW THE FUCK DO I GET RID OF THEM....


IT'S BAD ENOUGH I HAVE TO RUN AND HID FROM MY FAMILY THE ALIENS AND NOW PUT UP WITH THIS NEW PLACE...BUT JUST THE SAME I WILL DO IT FOR YOU..CAUSE I LUV YOU...COUGH COUGH...(WINK)


THIS IS TURNING OUT TO BE A MAJOR PRODUCTION THAT YOU MY FRIEND AND BUDDY SAID IS EASY AS PIE...IN SO MANY WORDS...LOL


YET, I HAVE MADE SOME NEW FRIENDS WHICH I AM HAPPY ABOUT..I AM NOT SURE THAT THEY LIKE HAVING THEIR POST ON MY SITE...HOW THE HELL DO I GET RID OF THEM....


WELL, YESTERDAY WAS PRETTY NICE OUTSIDE...OF COURSE CHEROKEE AND I WENT FOR OUR WALK AND HE LOVED IT...I LOVE WATCHING HIM RUN FREE....HE HAS SUCH A JOY ABOUT HIM. IT MAKES ME FEEL GOOD TO WATCH HIM SNIFFING AND JUMPING THOUGH THE GRASS AND JUMPING IN EVERY PUDDLE HE FINDS...LOL


MY DAUGHTER AND GRANDAUGTHER ALSO CAME WITH US..WE WALKED ALONG THE RIVER AND THE BOATS WERE STILL OUT..ALOT OF PEOPLE WERE TAKING THEM OUT OF THE WATER MAKING READY FOR THE WINTER. THEY SHRINK WRAP THEM AND THEY LOOK LIKE COCOONS. YA KNOW LIKE THE BODY SNACTNERS..(MISSPELLING) HEE HEE..PICTURE UP ABOVE IS RIVER AND DAUGHTER AND GRANDAUGHTER AT SUNSET...PRETTY ISN'T IT....? SAY YES...IT IS CHRISTY...JUST BEAUTIFUL..LOL
OH YEAH MY NAME IS CHRISTY SHORT FOR CHRISTYANN...MISSY ASKED ME SO THERE YOU HAVE IT...YOU DON'T HAVE TO SCREAM "HEY YOU NOW" MY LIFE IS NEW AND EXCITING EVERYDAY..FOR SURE...IT IS HECTIC AS HELL AND I NEED POST IT'S ON POST IT'S TO REMIND ME WHY I WROTE ON A POST IT TO BEGIN WITH..MY CALENDER HAS BIG BLACK CIRCLES AROUND DATES SO I SEE THEM TO REMEMBER WHAT I AM SUPPOSE TO DO THAT DAY..LIKE GO TO DOCTOR ETC..SEE I CAN BE A REAL DITZ...AM REAL CLUMSY...
ABOUT 3 WKS AGO I TOOK A HEADER DOWN BY THE RIVER,RIGHT DOWN THE ROCKS AND GOT A CONCUSSION..YEAP ME...WHAT DID MY DAUGHTER AND I DO WHEN I AWOKE...LAUGH OUR ASSES OFF AND SHE SAID THIS IS A KODAK MOMENT AND TOOK MANY PICTURES OF ME LAYING FLAT OUT...THEN WE WENT TO ER....THAT'S LIFE..FUNNIER THEN SHIT...
WELL, THAT'S MY STORIES FOR TODAY AND I'M STICKING TO THEM

2 comments:

garnett109 said...

Boy Did that son of a bitch steer you wrong! LMAO!

MISSY said...

Thanks Christy!

It sounds like you had a really nice wak and a relaxing day.

(((HUGS)))

*M*